logoPartnership LearningPartnership Learning


OUR SCHOOL STAFF

James Cambell Primary School is fortunate to have an incredible team of highly committed and caring staff, both in and out of the classroom. Our teaching staff and non teaching staff all share a common goal;  that James Cambell Primary School will improve the lives of every single child that walks through its doors.

  • Joe Wilson: Headteacher
  • Clara Breakwell: Director of School Development
  • Alan Jacob: Associate Director of School Development
  • Caroline Stevens: School Business Manager

  • Ruth James: Assistant Headteacher
  • Rebecca Seaton: Assistant Headteacher
  • Karen Macleod: Assistant Headteacher
  • Chloe Sullivan: Assistant Headteacher
  • Denise Parker-Skinner: Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • Amanda Waterlow: Senior Leader of Learning

  • Sarah Clements: Nursery Lead
  • Amanda Mulqueen: Nursery Nurse
  • Tracey Pacey: Nursery Nurse
  • Martine Allen: Nursery Nurse
  • Sarah McKenzie: Nursery Nurse
  • Mia Stone: Nursery Nurse

  • Amanda Waterlow: Reception Teacher/Lead
  • Rebekkah Mortimer: Reception Teacher
  • Claire Micallef: Reception Teacher
  • Laura Desai: Reception Teacher
  • Chereisa Cabey: Trainee Teacher

  • Michael Konis: Year 1 Teacher/Lead
  • Mumbi Mulenga: Year 1 Teacher
  • Amita Storrie: Year 1 Teacher

  • Jennifer Hazell: Year 2 Teacher/Lead
  • Emily Pooley: Year 2 Teacher
  • Sian Crome:Year 2 Teacher
  • Teniola Dada:Year 2 Teacher

  • Daniel Cheung: Year 3 Teacher/Lead
  • Mikel Rahman: Year 3 Teacher
  • Shabnom Uddin: Year 3 Teacher

  • Karen Macleod: Year 4 Teacher/Lead
  • Shona Joyce: Year 4 Teacher
  • Brenda Maguire: Year 4 Teacher
  • Rebecca Osei: Year 4 Teacher

  • Maggie McCullagh: Year 5 Teacher/Lead
  • Elisabetta Maddox: Year 5 Teacher
  • Gladys Nyoni: Year 5 Teacher
  • Syeda Begum: Trainee Teacher

  • Rebecca Higginson: Year 6 Teacher/Lead
  • Safiyyah Ahmad: Year 6 Teacher
  • Klodjana Sula: Year 6 Teacher

  • Hazel Thompson: Inclusion Manager
  • Lisa Marshall: Learning Mentor

  • Helen Collier: Teacher/CPC
  • Zenub Abbas: Teacher/CPC

  • Anduela Gjeci :Cover Supervisor
  • Ruby Canary: Teacher Cover
  • Salma Ali: Teacher Cover
  • Shaun Murray: Teacher Cover

  • Janet Kelly: Teaching Assistant
  • Angela Chinnick: Teaching Assistant
  • Tahena Akhtar: Teaching Assistant
  • Shirley Walsh: Teaching Assistant
  • Julie Nelson: Teaching Assistant
  • Irena Duro: Teaching Assistant
  • Rita Campbell: Teaching Assistant
  • Jay Dance: Teaching Assistant
  • Nicky Bowness: Teaching Assistant
  • Donna Beresford: Teaching Assistant
  • Claire Grain: Teaching Assistant
  • Gemma Bird: Teaching Assistant
  • Lucy Rose: Teaching Assistant
  • Melaine Ball: HLTA

  • Esmeralda Leshi: Apprentice Teaching Assistant
  • Gauri Jolly: Apprentice Teaching Assistant

  • Erica Sonubi: Admin Assistant
  • Saimah Sarwar: Admin Assistant
  • Lily Jo Sullivan: Apprentice Admin Assistant

  • Ron Ibeh: Site Manager
  • Sean Mulqueen: Assistant Site Manager

  • Lisa Rafferty: Senior Play Leader
  • Karen Nutter: Play leader
  • Kathryn Wood: Play Leader
  • Shelly Thompson: Play Leader
  • Maria Chapman: Play Leader
  • Lesley Sullivan: Play Leader
  • Clare Rawlinson: Play Leader