logoPartnership LearningPartnership Learning


OUR SCHOOL STAFF

James Cambell Primary School is fortunate to have an incredible team of highly committed and caring staff, both in and out of the classroom. Our teaching staff and non teaching staff all share a common goal;  that James Cambell Primary School will improve the lives of every single child that walks through its doors.

  • Joe Wilson: Headteacher
  • Nicola Masters: Associate Director of Educational Standards- Partnership Learning
  • Caroline Stevens: Business Manager

  • Ruth James: Assistant Headteacher/Curriculum Lead
  • Chloe Sullivan: Assistant Headteacher/EYFS Lead
  • Rebecca Seaton: Assistant Headteacher/CPC Manager
  • Karen Macleod: Assistant Headteacher/Mathematics Lead
  • Valerie Kinsella: Inclusion Manager

  • Sarah Clements: Nursery Manager
  • Amanda Mulqueen: Nursery Nurse
  • Tracey Pacey: Nursery Nurse
  • Martine Allen: Nursery Nurse Mia Stone
  • Lisa Harrison: Nursery Nurse
  • Mia Stone: Nursery Nurse
  • Mandy Mulqueen: Nursery Nurse

  • Amanda Waterlow: Reception Teacher/Lead
  • Rebekkah Mortimer: Reception Teacher
  • Laura Simmons: Reception Teacher
  • Claire Micallef: Reception Teacher
  • Laura Desai: Reception Teacher

  • Emily Pooley: Year 1 Teacher
  • Michael Konis/Mumbi Mulenga: Year 1 Teachers
  • Margaret Travih: Year 1 Teacher
  • Sian Crome: Year 1 Teacher

  • Rebecca Osei: Year 2 Teacher
  • Michelle Hennelly: Year 2 Teacher/Lead
  • Ruby Canary: Year 2 Teacher

  • Mikel Rahman: Year 3 Teacher
  • Daniel Cheung: Year 3 Teacher
  • Amita Seth/Karen Macleod: Year 3 Teachers
  •  Sian Crome: Year 3 Teacher

  • Hazel Thompson: Year 4 Teacher
  • Shona Joyce: Year 4 Teacher
  • Brenda Maguire/Salma Ali: Year 4 Teachers

  • Maggie McCullagh: Year 5 Teacher/Lead
  • Elisabetta Maddox: Year 5 Teacher
  • Gladys Nyoni: Year 5 Teacher

  • Safiyyah Ahmad: Year 6 Teacher
  • Shaun Murray: Year 6 Teacher
  • Adam Eastick: Year 6 Teacher/Lead

  • Lisa Plaskett: Learning Mentor

  • Helen Collier: Teacher/CPC
  • Zenub Abbas: Teacher/CPC

  • Anduela Gjeci :Cover Supervisor
  • Nadia Lallmahamood: Cover Supervisor

  • Janet Kelly: Teaching Assistant
  • Deborah Collins: Teaching Assistant
  • Sarah McKenzie: Teaching Assistant
  • Shirley Walsh: Teaching Assistant
  • Julie Nelson: Teaching Assistant
  • Irena Druro: Teaching Assistant
  • Rita Cambell: Teaching Assistant
  • Jay Dance: Teaching Assistant
  • Nicky Bowness: Teaching Assistant
  • Donna Beresford: Teaching Assistant
  • Claire Grain: Teaching Assistant
  • Rachel Peake: Teaching Assistant
  • Gemma Bird: Teaching Assistant
  • Lucy Rose: Teaching Assistant

  • Christine Evans: Administrator
  • Molly Dance: Administrator
  • Julie Burroughs: Administrator
  • Kimberly Finn: Administrator

  • Peter Maynard: IT Support- Partnership Learning

  • Ron Ibeh- Site Manager

  • Lisa Rafferty: Senior Play Leader
  • Karen Nutter: Play leader
  • Kathryn Wood: Play Leader
  • Shelly Thompson: Play Leader
  • Maria Chapman: Play Leader
  • Lesley Hearn: Play Leader
  • Clare Rowlinson: Play Leader
  • Lisa Jones: Play Leader
  • Deborah O’Rourke: Play Leader
  • Amanda Fern: Play Leader

  • Sharon Day: Kitchen Staff Lead
  • Susanne Meehan: Kitchen Staff
  • Lisa Longhurst: Kitchen Staff
  • Deborah Cook: Kitchen Staff
  • Monica Bailey: Kitchen Staff
  • Karen Sait: Kitchen Staff
  • Dawn Groom: Kitchen Staff

  • Kim Richardson: Cleaning Staff
  • Lisa Jolly: Cleaning Staff
  • Anette Dixon: Cleaning Staff
  • Therescih Boateing: Cleaning Staff
  • Lily Ruzila: Cleaning Staff
  • Joy Ali: Cleaning Staff
  • Sharon Beasley: Cleaning Staff
  • Bashinda Kaur: Cleaning Staff
  • Rosie O’Connor: Cleaning Staff
  • Pat Burns: Cleaning Staff
  • Pierette Ndjoli: Cleaning Staff
  • Isoken Olaye: Cleaning Staff